2019 LOA Symposium

2019 Presentations

Below are the speaker slides that have been made available for public distribution.
Presentation Presenter Location Date Date Sort
Logistics Planning at the Operational Level Lieutenant Colonel Heather McDaniel Ballroom B
Ballroom B
Tuesday 0730 - 0930
Tuesday 1230 - 1430
2019/10/08 07:30
2019/10/08 12:30
Download
Balancing Readiness and AFWCF Solvency Ms. Jennifer Matney Meeting Room 10
Meeting Room 12
Tuesday 0730 - 0930
Tuesday 1230 - 1430
2019/10/08 07:30
2019/10/08 12:30
Download
Future of Log Training: Augmented Reality and Internet of Things Mr. Sean Wade
Mr. Todd Stecker
Mr. Jon Mitchell
Ballroom A
Ballroom A
Ballroom A
Tuesday 0730 - 0930
Tuesday 0930 - 1130
Tuesday 1230 - 1430
2019/10/08 07:30
2019/10/08 09:30
2019/10/08 12:30
Download
Data Analytics & Supply Chain Visibility: Transforming DoD Logistics Mr. Eric Glover Meeting Room 16
Meeting Room 16
Meeting Room 16
Meeting Room 16
Tuesday 0730 - 0930
Tuesday 0930 - 1130
Tuesday 1230 - 1430
Tuesday 1430 - 1630
2019/10/08 07:30
2019/10/08 09:30
2019/10/08 12:30
2019/10/08 14:30
Download
Observing Product/Service Flow: What You Should Know and Why Mr. Steve Green Meeting Room 19
Meeting Room 19
Tuesday 0730 - 1130
Tuesday 1230 - 1630
2019/10/08 07:30
2019/10/08 12:30
Download
LOG Talk: Logistics Under Attack Captain Alexander Pagano Ballroom C, D, E Wednesday 1000 - 1015 2019/10/09 10:00 Download
Operating in a Dispersed Base: "Fight the Base" Lieutenant Colonel Stacey Ferguson
Captain Robert Bligh
Captain Mike Hester
Major Jonathan Menashi
Ms. Jessica Oberlander
Lieutenant Colonel Jeremy Renken
Ballroom B Wednesday 1100 - 1200 2019/10/09 11:00 Download
F-35 BOLT/LIT: Blended Operational Lightning Technician / Lightning Integrated Technician Colonel Mike Miles
Colonel Mike Allison
Meeting Room 16 Wednesday 1100 - 1200 2019/10/09 11:00 Download
Logistics Under Attack Part I: Leveraging Air Force Cyber Forces for Logistics Operations Captain David Burton
Lieutenant Colonel Emmanuel Matos
Captain Alexander Pagano
Meeting Room 12 Wednesday 1100 - 1200 2019/10/09 11:00 Download
Download
Leading Through Crisis: C-130 Propellors Brigadier General John Kubinec Ballroom C, D, E Wednesday 1415 - 1445 2019/10/09 14:15 Download
Supply Chain Risk Management Panel Ms. Trixie R. Brewer
SES Mr. Dennis D'Angelo
SES Mrs. Lorna B. Estep
SES Ms. Sarah V. Keller
SES Ms. Angela L. Tymofichuk
Ballroom C, D, E Thursday 0805 - 0850 2019/10/10 08:05 Download
LOG Talk: You as a Weapon System Ms. Van Mizak Ballroom C, D, E Thursday 0945 - 1000 2019/10/10 09:45 Download
Developing Your Civilian Weapon System Ms. Van Mizak
SES Mr. Timothy K. Bridges
SES Mrs. Lorna B. Estep
SES Ms. Sarah V. Keller
SES Ms. Lisa P. Smith
Ballroom C, D, E Thursday 1600 - 1650 2019/10/10 16:00 Download
Industry Success Story: Delta TechOps Mr. Eric Klein
Captain Kelsey Smith
Ballroom C, D, E Thursday 0850 - 0945 2019/10/10 08:50 Download
Theory of Constraints Course Dr. Mandyam Srinivasan Meeting Room 12
Meeting Room 12
Tuesday 0730 - 0930
Tuesday 1430 - 1630
2019/10/08 07:30
2019/10/08 14:30
Download
Theory of Constraints in the Field Shanan Vigil
Colonel Michael M. O'Connor
Meeting Room 17 Thursday 1330 - 1430 2019/10/10 13:30 Download
21A Career Field Manager Mentoring Hour Colonel Bill Maxwell Meeting Room 16 Thursday 1700 - 1800 2019/10/10 17:00 Download
Civilian Loggie Mentoring Hour Ms. Van Mizak
Mr. Chris Fellows
Meeting Room 19 Thursday 1700 - 1800 2019/10/10 17:00 Download
Acquisition Career Field Mentoring Hour Colonel William Collins Meeting Room 20 Thursday 1700 - 1800 2019/10/10 17:00 Download
Download
Keynote: Air Force Life Cycle Management Center Lieutenant General Robert D. McMurry Jr. Ballroom C, D, E Wednesday 1615 - 1655 2019/10/09 16:15 Download
"Are You THINKING about the Future?" Honorable Robert H. McMahon Ballroom C, D, E Wednesday 0915 - 1000 2019/10/09 09:15 Download
Innovating at the Speed of Production Lieutenant Colonel Chris Blackwell
Mr. Jason McCurry
Meeting Room 17 Wednesday 1100 - 1200 2019/10/09 11:00 Download
DATA - Driving Logistics Lethality Mr. Andrew Schaffer
Mr. Peter "Dean" Blake
Mr. Mark Heitkamp
Major Garrett Hernandez
Captain Kelsey Smith
Ballroom A Thursday 1330 - 1430 2019/10/10 13:30 Download
Innovation in Maintenance Training Colonel Kenyon Bell
Colonel Michael Donahue
Colonel Loren Graham
Kimberlie Kirkpatrick
Colonel Anthony Puente
Meeting Room 18 Wednesday 1100 - 1200 2019/10/09 11:00 Download
LIMS-EV 101 (Intro/Refresher). What is LIMS-EV? Mr. Chris Favreau Meeting Room 18
Meeting Room 18
Meeting Room 18
Meeting Room 18
Tuesday 0730 - 0930
Tuesday 0930 - 1130
Tuesday 1230 - 1430
Tuesday 1430 - 1630
2019/10/08 07:30
2019/10/08 09:30
2019/10/08 12:30
2019/10/08 14:30
Download
Logistics Under Attack Part II: Responding to a Cyber Incident Lieutenant Colonel Emmanuel Matos
Captain David Burton
Captain Alexander Pagano
Meeting Room 18 Thursday 1330 - 1430 2019/10/10 13:30 Download
Experiments in Adaptive Basing Major Jonathan Menashi
Lieutenant Colonel Jeremy Renken
Ballroom C, D, E Friday 0805 - 0835 2019/10/11 08:05 Download
Breakfast with your AFPC Functional Team - LG Civilians Ms. Van Mizak
Mr. Chris Fellows
Joshua Gee
Meeting Room 16 Wednesday 0700 - 0750 2019/10/09 07:00 Download
Download
Download