2018 LOA Symposium

2018 Presentations

Below are the speaker slides that have been made available for public distribution.

Presentation Presenter Location
Joint Logistics Planning - Introduction Lieutenant Colonel Terrence Kilgore Ballroom A - Tuesday 0830-1230
Ballroom A - Tuesday 1330-1730


Supply Chain Management - Introduction Dr. William Cunnigham Meeting Room 17 - Tuesday 0830-1230
Meeting Room 17 - Tuesday 1330-1730

Supply Chain Management - Advanced Mr. Robert Butler
Mr. Chris Favreau
Meeting Room 16 - Tuesday 0830-1230
Meeting Room 16 - Tuesday 1330-1730

Life Cycle Systems Management - Introduction Mr. Al Barnes
Mr. Eric Glover
Ms. Carolyn Middleton
Mr. Joshua Gee
Meeting Room 18 - Tuesday 0830-1230
Meeting Room 18 - Tuesday 1330-1730

Defense Industrial Base Optimization - Introduction Lieutenant Colonel (USAF, Ret) Mark Lua
Mr. Guy Fritchman
Meeting Room 19 - Tuesday 0830-1230
Meeting Room 19 - Tuesday 1330-1730


Joint Logistics Course (JLC) Major Heather McDaniel Meeting Room 12 - Tuesday 0830-1230
Meeting Room 12 - Tuesday 1330-1730

Defense Industrial Base Optimization - Advanced Mr. Jim Brunke
Ms. Melinda Gerlach
Ms. Jennifer Matney
Meeting Room 10 - Tuesday 0830-1230
Meeting Room 10 - Tuesday 1330-1730


Education, Training & Experience: The Continuum of Lifelong Learning & Professional Development Lieutenant Colonel (USAF, Ret) Steve Martinez CSCP
Mr. Dee Biggs
Lieutenant Colonel (Ret) Christopher Boone Ph.D.
Colonel Larry Chadwick
Professor David J. Huff Ph.D.
Ms. Alison Krentz
Ms. Whitney Mitchell
Ms. Grace Neeley
Meeting Room 12 - Thursday 1415-1515
Meeting Room 12 - Thursday 1530-1630

Aerial Port/Flightline of the Future Lieutenant Colonel Mark T. Szatkowski
Captain Allan Morford
Ballroom A - Thursday 1415-1515
Ballroom A - Thursday 1530-1630

Supply Chain Risk Management SES Mr. Dennis L. D'Angelo
Mr. Steve Gray
Meeting Room 11 - Thursday 1415-1515
Meeting Room 11 - Thursday 1530-1630

State of Logistics Lieutenant General Warren D. Berry Ballroom C, D, E - Wednesday 0915-1000
Data Analytics Conditioned Based Maintenance Plus Panel Ms. Debora A. Naguy
Mr. Craig Amadeo
Colonel Robert W. Jackson II
Ms. Melanie Jonason
Mr. Kevin McCormick
Mr. Serg Posadas
Mr. Jeffrey Vaughn
Ballroom C, D, E - Friday 0915-1015
Enterprise Supply Chain Management: 635th Supply Chain Operations Wing Colonel Robert L. Henderson Meeting Room 10 - Thursday 1415-1515
Meeting Room 10 - Thursday 1530-1630

AF Data Service Platform Ms. Jackie Murray
Mr. Robert Shell
Meeting Room 9 - Thursday 1530-1630